Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2018-01-10
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 901
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Fryrethorn It's Elementary BN CGCA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Dolce Vita Taleggio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ernhart Catch A Fire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Fell The Burn
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's It's All About Mimi
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Hallmarks Sandox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Neena L . Van Camp
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.