Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. Orlando, FL 2017-12-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 4352
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 118
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Margaret Reed
- Entry: 1257
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher TT CA CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 118
- Class: Master
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Margaret Reed
- Entry: 1257
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Cornerstone's Wyatt Earp
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 767
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jed Chua
- Entry: 535
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By U Cals Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Windborn Starline Heiress JC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III
- Entry: 619
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Cabaka's Sweet Surrender
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Surfin' Safari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wood Wornall
- Entry: 514
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 671
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Scylla's Pinball Pin Up Girl
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: George Milutinovich
- Entry: 514
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 709
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Chucarin Bravoure Blanche
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.