Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Gulfport, MS 2017-12-10
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 452
Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dale Meyer
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bindura's Breakers Of Chains JC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dale Meyer
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Dancer's Keeping The Rhythm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Bob Smith
- Entry: 63
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Foxwoods Ivywood Knights Valley
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Bob Smith
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hhf&Ro Black Beauty In Disguise MLD
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Teriyaki Delight N-On-O
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH DaVinci's Pavarottie
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Lake's Reach For The Skies
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Surfari's Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightening
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniaka's Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Overtop Hilsman's China Boy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Riverview Hylan Shotru Chase That Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dale Meyer
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Lin-Kel Nanteos Miranda
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Bridgecreek's Petite Fleur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.