Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2017-12-09
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1144
Best In Show
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Prudence G. Hlatky
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara O'Neille
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Prudence G. Hlatky
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: ---
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara O'Neille
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Breezy Acre's In Your Face
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 237
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Camelot Luxe Winter 's Waltz JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karin Ashe
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Sovrin Hallam Broadsword On Reedly Road
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Dhu Mohr Gentom Victory Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Linda Krukar
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Dirty Dancing, Wac
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Casa Reale's Montauk's Shining Beacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Action's Soul Power Of Alaric ROM
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Fincastle Harris Tweed
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Scotch Broom Mo Ghrahd OA NAJ RATO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Phoenix's Shiver Me Timbers
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Heubergs Richard Castle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Maclain's North Side Irish
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Ancient Mariner,CA
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Blue Anker Double D's Imagine That @ Ides Of March PT CAX RATO
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Solange Soundgarden
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Syecove's Bonfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.