Malibu Kennel Club Costa Mesa, CA 2017-12-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 834
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 168
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N'Sastya's Outlaw JH, CD
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Russet Leather Stormwinds Kizmar High Noon
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Phoebe Gaits
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Nebesnaya Sobaka Vostoka Kalhunt
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH BCB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: Trackways Cassidy Keepsake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlights Where We Left Off
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Bandog Bayou's Showgirl At Overtop
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At South Car
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Penny Glyn's Aston Martin, CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.