Oconee River Kennel Club Perry, GA 2017-12-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1299
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnny Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Anna Pitstick
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 211
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Rising To The Occasion CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Over The Moon About Katyusha CGCU
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 144
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Frozen Star Milky Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.