Columbus Kennel Club Perry, GA 2017-11-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1015
Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrienne Ellison
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 163
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Rising To The Occasion CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Brownwood Adele D Diagram SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sharon Smith
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dominion Notorious
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet State Of Grace
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rickly's Wonton Kandu It To Bayouridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Black Diamond CM26
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.