Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2017-11-27
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 819
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lonny S. Cohen
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Crofton Jambalaya PT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lonny S. Cohen
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Set'r Ridge's Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jakalo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 75
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Komar's Smoke'N Denali
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
- Entry: 69
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH ThorKourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lyrac Autumn's Shining Light
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Kiyara Play On Words
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.