Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2017-11-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1989
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Samantha Keeler
- Entry: 50
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Smith
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Kenneth A. Doeg
- Entry: 589
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Samantha Keeler
- Entry: 50
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth A. Doeg
- Entry: 589
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Miller Times Boston Legal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 426
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana,CGC,SH,CA.
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH LaFara's Rockin On The River
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dollidach's Highledge Stonebay Psych W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Dulce N'Runa's Fight Fire With Fire
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Highover High Definition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan L. Martinez
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Wildside The Emporer Of Ice Cream
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH SouthernCharm's Sizzlin Hot 2 Trot
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.