Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. Columbus, OH 2017-11-17
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1675
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Houk
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
- Entry: 490
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kailey Mastronardi
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 490
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Rising To The Occasion CGC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH William's Someone To Look At
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 334
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Supernova Shameless
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ...Until Now
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Redi When You Are
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Fantasy's Cien Tango @ Coral Bay
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Hooray For Hollywood
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB El Yoc Kori
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Safari's Look No Further
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Away To Me Paven Roads To Perfection
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH I'm Special Griswold's Official Sequel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.