Sandusky Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2017-11-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1385
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Sophia Linscott
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Lowrie's Always Stay Humble and Kind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 245
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Fryrethorn It's Elementary BN CGCA
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Pond Hollow The North Wind
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Starbarrack 'N J'S Sweet Dreams SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Creek Danes I'm The Head Honcho EL Jefe V Enzo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Supernova Shameless
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffery M Bazell
- Entry: 176
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffery M Bazell
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessesnce
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Epic Just Before Dark At Sugarok
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.