Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2017-11-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 771
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 73
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGCA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cashlane's Incantation
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Tumbleweed's Hear Me Roar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS SnoFire Winter Snow Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.