Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2017-11-12
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1183
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brannen Singh Damon
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brittney Lusk
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Red Ryder's Baker Street Widowmk'r JH CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Bonsai Noble Adventurer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 129
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Millingford Aphrodite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Wenshu In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH RoLin Touch Of Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At South Car
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH HiFly' Little Bolt Of Lightning BCAT
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 131
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Havuherd Branded Outlaw Blew Smog
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Mariel's Harvest Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Golden Gate Secundus Tru-Luv Flash
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.