Ozarks Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2017-11-11
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1248
Best In Show
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neets Whirlwind Romance CGCA CGCU
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michele Mulligan
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction At Vanity
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Michele Mulligan
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Amstamm Tansy Takes Off
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Renaissance Pardon Me I'm Purrfect
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Tiptops American Heritage RN CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Cash Only Please SI CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Clay Coady
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Spiva's Sunsets and Sangria
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 263
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.