Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2017-11-10
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 945
Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Pahl
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Micheala Hope Matkins
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Pahl
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas R Holloway
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: June Penta
- Entry: 86
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Snapshot
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Let's Tryst Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Gerald Penta
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Phillmar Lois Lane
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Gerald Penta
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert Ennis
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Clussexx Cream And Crimson
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Ennis
- Entry: 65
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's New Kid On The Block
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.