Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2017-11-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1134
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ashley Whitney
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Megan Marshall
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH The USA Pandora Limited Ed
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ashley Whitney
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: Gordon Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ma-Ya Georgy Girl
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 270
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Shadowmere's Storm Chaser
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Birch Run N' Sastya's Fire Engine Eleven
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Riverwatch Grand Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Snow
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Trident Of Poseidon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH The USA Pandora Limited Ed
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Hooray For Hollywood
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH I'm Special Griswold's Official Sequel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.