Tennessee Valley Kennel Club Knoxville, TN 2017-11-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 871
Best In Show
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bella's Big League
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bella's Big League
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnny Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Bayoulands Bella Sonrisa
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clearwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CGC TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Baroque Eastwind's Rude Bwoy Rockas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Heritage Top Gun Splendor At Seidach SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Pahlavi Running With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Russian Treasure's High Voltage Woman
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas L. Yates
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Von Maser's Harper Lady Of The Lake
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Recommendation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Moxiepoms Davinci The Prince
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB JoLi's A Little Somebody To Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Sunkissed Faith Is Bigger Than Your Fear
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Bonitos Companeros What's Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Thomas Yates
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bella's Big League
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Liz Muthard
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick Talus Spellbinder
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.