Coulee Kennel Club, Inc. Winona, MN 2017-11-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 636
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Rolyart's Crocodile Rock
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Killary's Grand Getaway
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Rolyart's Crocodile Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Von Rose Masked Phantom
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Centaurus Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lovesong's Tailor Made To Dance
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH D'Aire Shiver Me Timbers
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Redi When You Are
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal D'Ouachitah
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Modistee Adventures With Shiloh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Enjoy Summon The Heros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Cullivoe Justified
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Prodigy's Hearts On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.