Macomb Kennel Club Armada, MI 2014-06-22
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 648
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Ricki Smith
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Deerfield's Point Blank
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Legends What Women Want
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Hardwood's Secretariat Of Kacela's Lunasea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Pipers Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Pandora's Pretty Little Liar At Dija
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Texas Star's Foreign Exchange
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Mac Ken Chars One Man Band At Shaireign
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Loneacre's Grand Slam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH KR Emperor Pyrus
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Sprookje Lunar Appellation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Lyncryst Brightmore Debutante
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Gaia de la Picardie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.