Mason City Kennel Club Mason City, IA 2017-10-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 472
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin LaPlante
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Izabelle S. Burg
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Fairymoor Love N Emotions CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB DC Kan-Point's Summer Lovin' SH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Waterways Pardon Me Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Mau! Man
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Vondura's North By Northwest
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ridon Hennet Joig
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Wit's End Te Amo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH D'Aire Shiver Me Timbers
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Royal Courts Bound For Glory
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: High Road Hunter's Moon At Falkor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Egillo Z Teramonu
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Blueloon Chindle Fire HDX
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gemm's Elvira Queen Of The Night
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Topline Optimus Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Fairymoor Love N Emotions CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.