101917_wwg_amaze100517_wwg_winston101917_wwg_willie101917_wwg_wyatt101217_wwg_utter101217_wwg_louise101217_wwg_Nik101217_wwg_jango101217_wwg_jimmy101217_wwg_jesse101217_wwg_Taffy101217_wwg_jay101217_wwg_sami101217_wwg_taylorswift

Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2017-10-13

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 495

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Cohen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Gratsiya Ter'Avalon

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Cohen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Blindside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jakalo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Beachcliff Seminole Wind

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Everwind's Let's Tryst Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Kuluta's Earth, Wind And Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles'Run On My Way With Sammantic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH SH Forest's Sirocco

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH JungerSohn Two For The Show V Esmond RN CGC TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Bullstock's Amazing Grace

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCS DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Blythwood On The Ark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Country Boy Looks Good Like Winston Should

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Quissex Snow Kidding

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Stephen P. Regan
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Gingery's High Voltage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Uwharrie Blumont Carolina Moon At Celtic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Toby B Frisch
  • Entry: 26
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Casinos Kopy Kat II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Steeler Nation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Skyecove's Bonfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon RN CA CGCU

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Sidekick's Life In The Fastlane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.