120717_wwg_matisse120717_wwg_TY120717_wwg_sweetpea120717_wwg_cloud120717_wwg_grail120717_wwg_valentino120717_wwg_mone120717_wwg_jesse120717_wwg_addi120717_wwg_Prince120717_wwg_Katyusha120717_wwg_skylar113017_wwg_Nik113017_wwg_jango113017_wwg_Ally110317_wwg_copperfield113017_wwg_shakespeare113017_wwg_nina

Kennel Club of Niagara Falls Hamburg, NY 2017-10-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 688

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Colin L. Hamilton
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Colin L. Hamilton
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine M. Walker
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Nicole Mrzywka
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 199
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Redstone And Bridgehills Castaway At Oasis

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine M. Walker
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elena Gugino
    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 199
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHS Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar BN RE CGC TT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silverhall Strike Force

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG CRK I'll Have Another

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Belaxander Coco Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS Kaije's Coniraya SC CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Show

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxheart Westchester Supergirl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Argyles Red Diamond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tailback

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Guerin King Returns

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Kashnir's Rising Star

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Classique Blonde On Blonde

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: A 'Vigdors Zana-Zan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cityside Splitting The Defense

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Encore Cantar's Moonlight Sonata

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.