113017_wwg_jango121317_wwg_amaze121317_wwg_sweetpea121317_wwg_cloud121317_wwg_trump121317_wwg_juice121317_wwg_Faggia121317_wwg_Copperfield121317_wwg_Katniss120717_wwg_skylar121317_wwg_Jewels121317_NEWWWG_mandy120717_wwg_matisse120717_wwg_TY120717_wwg_grail120717_wwg_valentino120717_wwg_mone120717_wwg_jesse120717_wwg_addi120717_wwg_Prince

Heartland Dog Club of Florida Arcadia, FL 2017-10-13

Posted by: Sydney Good

Total Entry: 636

Best In Show

  • Judge: James Frederiksen
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: James Frederiksen
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Frederiksen
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Noe
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Siphra's Wish You Were Here

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Frederiksen
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Peavey
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Noe
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Destineez Dry Dock Bound

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Cora Ari Novorro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Brightwater Gilchrist Time Flies On The Suncoast

Hound Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Blythmoor Jump At The Chance

Working Group

  • Judge: James Noe
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Amulet's Sir Brutus The Boss Sanders

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Encore's Rubicon

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James Fredericksen
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Ainle Something To Talk About

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH White Oaks Revved Up And Ready

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodells The Finest China

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemont Max

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Banyan's When You Believe With Twin Lakes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Jesstar CeSoir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Timber Oaks Sophie Es Linda CA RATO

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.