Heartland Dog Club of Florida Arcadia, FL 2017-10-13
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 636
Best In Show
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Peavey
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Destineez Dry Dock Bound
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Cora Ari Novorro
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Brightwater Gilchrist Time Flies On The Suncoast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Jump At The Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Amulet's Sir Brutus The Boss Sanders
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Rubicon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Fredericksen
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Revved Up And Ready
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells The Finest China
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemont Max
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Banyan's When You Believe With Twin Lakes
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar CeSoir
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Sophie Es Linda CA RATO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.