120717_wwg_matisse120717_wwg_TY120717_wwg_sweetpea120717_wwg_cloud120717_wwg_grail120717_wwg_valentino120717_wwg_mone120717_wwg_jesse120717_wwg_addi120717_wwg_Prince120717_wwg_Katyusha120717_wwg_skylar113017_wwg_Nik113017_wwg_jango113017_wwg_Ally110317_wwg_copperfield113017_wwg_shakespeare113017_wwg_nina

Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2017-10-13

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 735

Best In Show

  • Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Michaela Hope Matkins
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Alfred Feruggiaro
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Briarpatch Looking Back PT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Nathaniel Hall
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Aftercroft Inquesoemergency

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver CA CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Chesabar's Mr Doots CDX BN RE

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Huntleigh's C You On The Field

Hound Group

  • Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Wippoorwill Body Of Proof

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Kiss More To Love At Reveillie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS DC Mia-Bakhu's Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Thora P. Brown
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Pouch Cove In The Paint

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Magic's Shake Your Groove Thing

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Linda Reece
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thor-Court Traviata Keegtosca

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Aton De La'pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Allan Brown
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHP Pequest Pickwick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Beverly Drake
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Loredo's Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Samara Ta Sen I Love Lucy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Dogwood A'starz Through The Looking Glass CGC TKN OFP OJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

Herding Group

  • Judge: Thora Brown
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cityside Splitting The Defense

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Argel Kiss The S'kAi De Ariosa CD BN RE CGCA CAA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.