Kennel Club of Niagara Falls Hamburg, NY 2017-10-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 629
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Margaret L. Doster
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Margaret L. Doster
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 118
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Scion Special Edition
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Colin L. Hamilton
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Carrdox Cross Town Girl Of Long Shots
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Bon Appetit VCD1 BN PCD RAE NAJ TDU CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Northcote's No Looking Back
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Colin L. Hamilton
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nantan's Voyager
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Kashnir's Rising Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: A 'Vigdors Zana-Zan
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Classique Blonde On Blonde
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Crinan Executive Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.