101917_wwg_amaze100517_wwg_winston101917_wwg_willie101917_wwg_wyatt101217_wwg_utter101217_wwg_louise101217_wwg_Nik101217_wwg_jango101217_wwg_jimmy101217_wwg_jesse101217_wwg_Taffy101217_wwg_jay101217_wwg_sami101217_wwg_taylorswift

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2017-10-08

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 773

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Judy Lowther
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mitchell Fox
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
  • Entry: 346
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Judy Lowther
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
  • Entry: 346
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coralie Double Delight At Ware CAA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sunnyside's Force Among The Stars BN RN CGCA CGCU TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG CRK I'll Have Another

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Nautica's Ob La Di Ob La Da

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Ripsnorter Reighning At Thunder Myst

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Ker-Win Oh My Stars Bewitched

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Edderas Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH BluDrift's Champagne Taste of Diamonds CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Darbydale's This Is How We Roll

      4th Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Martin D. Doherty
  • Entry: 25
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Brownstone's Maiden Quest

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bur-Way Trin 2 Raise Some Kane

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Martin D. Doherty
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Choppard No Excuse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Fantasy's Cien Tango @ Coral Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Martin D. Doherty
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Scampezzys DeLorean Back To The Future

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB El Yoc Kori

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Martin D. Doherty
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH I'm Special Griswold's Official Sequel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynsilot The Power Of Dreams RN CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.