120717_wwg_matisse120717_wwg_TY120717_wwg_sweetpea120717_wwg_cloud120717_wwg_grail120717_wwg_valentino120717_wwg_mone120717_wwg_jesse120717_wwg_addi120717_wwg_Prince120717_wwg_Katyusha120717_wwg_skylar113017_wwg_Nik113017_wwg_jango113017_wwg_Ally110317_wwg_copperfield113017_wwg_shakespeare113017_wwg_nina

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. Lincoln, NE 2017-10-08

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 651

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Julie M Lux
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 233
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Julie M Lux
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Pine
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 233
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Deluxe Return On Investment

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Statuette

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Southwind Woodrow CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Deluxe Return On Investment

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Kemac's Majestic Warrior V Hawthorne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Say It With Bacon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Rum Runners Taste The Rainbow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Evanlee May D'Odds B'Ever N Ur Favor River Ridge

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Midnight Sun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Sunlit Shaw's Hey Baby

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Harten's Spend Thrift

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sidestreet State Of Grace

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Pendragon Born On The Bayou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS SnoFire Winter Snow Princess

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.