Genesee Valley Kennel Club Rush, NY 2014-06-21
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 681
Best In Show
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Megan N. Pruitt
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Miltiza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Lennexlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper RN CD
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Zensu Moustrap Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH JT's Kaycees Phoenix Of Tam-Boer
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Roberta C. Davies
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Abstrax Premier Edition
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TKO's Izzy Mr Twisted Oliver
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Mirror Mirror
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Tenterra Rise To The Summit At Starmtn
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH D'Asti's Bridge Over Barnegat Bay
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Whindancer's Light My Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Eliza Jeann De La Rivieroise
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr Kidd
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wassong's On To Glory
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Jaymist Come Sail Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Haystac's Midnight Blue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Oakhurst-Arborview Kick It Up A Notch BN RA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Trysor's Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.