Hot Springs National Park Kennel Club Hot Springs Nat'l Pk, AR 2017-10-01
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 654
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Zion Zanthia Star Mitchell
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Big Oak's Give 'Em The Tour
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Toast of the Town
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Antara's Homey Don't Play Dat
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr It's Getting Hot In Here
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CA
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution Straight No Chaser
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Mon Ange Chevalier En Satin Blanc Avec Wildwood
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknolls Dream Sensation
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Windmill's I Have A Dream V Liebchen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Talus Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.