Middleburg Kennel Club Millwood, VA 2017-09-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 843
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Klaus Anselm
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Klause Anselm
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nena Dee
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Catherine Crouch
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Hangin'At Captain Scott's
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nena Dee
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: 194
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 76
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Eva Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joan Anselm
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove In The Paint
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Epic Fuego En LA Sangre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col Joe Purkhiser
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Veneriee Winning Ticket
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Court Traviata Keegtosca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak NAJ
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moondance
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Micheal Faulkner
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Blue Anker Double D's Imagine That @ Ides Of March PT CAX RATO
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.