West Volusia Kennel Club Deland, FL 2017-09-23
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1076
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph F Joly III
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph F Joly III
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Burvee
- Entry: 431
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Breanna Kerr
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Burvee
- Entry: 431
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham Lord Of Rings
Sporting Group
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB show Dens Shadow Fox
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Seafarer's Myles Of Style
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tropical's Shanghai Sunset Flash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Criston Appomattox
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alpha's Magic Man CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH DaVinci's Pavarottie
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Lagarada's Forever A Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham Lord Of Rings
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Maxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Diane Burvee
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Lusaviva's What's All The Hype About
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Ce Soir
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Double D's Hidden Assets At Pur-Plesur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Joseph F Joly III
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.