Butler County Kennel Club, Inc. New Castle, PA 2017-09-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 942
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander Take Take It To The Limit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mitchell Fox
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 382
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jayden Durst
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 382
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Denzel Overnight Stay
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 160
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldrox Keepin' It Up
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe Winter's Waltz JH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHB He'za Hellbound Heart
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Sausage Stables V Woldorf Margrete Ss
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Eva Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar BN RE CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake & Mystiko Who's That Girl
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Ebonheir's Dirty Dancing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Kashnir's Rising Star
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Showtyme Admiral The Mighty Sven
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Novacoast Believe In Magic
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Garden
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.