Mississippi State Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2017-09-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 586
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightening
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rickly's And T & R's Zeus Ruler of the Ring
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 81
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Scion Fb'l Attraction
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win Oh My Stars Bewitched
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Ask Carillon About Oxford CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Poco Bre-Z Love Train At Lazy Paws
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diamond Ridge Nobel Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Dea Haven's Ice Blue Dream
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.