St. Clair Kennel Club Goodells, MI 2017-09-16
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 747
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Camacho
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hunter Calvelage
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 320
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Monarch's GQ
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Camacho
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 320
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Rising To The Occasion CGC
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Hardwood's Full House
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Red Del Sandal Time On The Dock
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RE CD
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Devlon's Suspicious Minds
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cadbury Ingebar's Moonshadow VRuster
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Aspire's Awakened One CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Oneida's Vale Of Onondaga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tearshadow Kentucky Vintage At Foxheart
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH TEGS Let's Have A Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Shine's Happy Hour
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Novacoast Believe In Magic
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tearshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.