Eagle Rock Kennel Club Blackfoot, ID 2014-06-15
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1107
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Jose Luis Payro
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Jose Luis Payro
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: George Milutinovich
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Nataiela Maree Croft
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sundara's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Shekinah Jakar Pamir The Seeker
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sasdania-Vitag's Fairy Tale For Hayerdane
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag Im It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Gyver Original Sin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Wall Street Wonder
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Besito's Munequita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Neil Graves
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Peak Perfection BN RN HT NAP
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa Web Of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Pentastars Stop Look Listen Aztecsun
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.