Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2017-08-13
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 619
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Windfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Windfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Seawind Fergmar Bells And Whistles BN CD MH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Happy Tails Vizslas Auntumn's Fortune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tam-Boer'n Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefore MLD
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Repercussion
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Abbaio Wildest Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Katauare N Saratoga A Whole New World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHS Avalon's First Voyage
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildwoods Octavius Caesar
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Charthill Shirescot Sir Cailen Mor Of Campbell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kinvaar Buttoned Up The Back
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Bayouland's Spice DeVivre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.