Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2017-08-12
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1870
Best In Show
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Pahl
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Weimaraner
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Pahl
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Micheala Hope Matkins
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Alvin Krause
- Entry: 355
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 219
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shairbeab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormbarn
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow High Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea,CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Away To Me Paven Roads To Perfection
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.