Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2017-06-23
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 484
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Black
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Andrew I. Kalmanash
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildwoods Octavius Caesar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita A Bell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Rebecca Flood
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Andrew I Kalmanash
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Jo-Kar's Seeking Adventures CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Stonehenge Flatbrook California Ryde Of Jaklor SH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Chatawey's I Know A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cecillia Martinez
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Bedrocks And All That Jazz
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Four Pillars' Tahoe Turquoise CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Flymarin American Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Tempest's By Any Other Name
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cecillia Martinez
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Fox Hollow At Pebbles Run-Amazing Grace
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCS DN CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 47
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sidestreet's Token At Lordship
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Starsign's Golden Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cecillia Martinez
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Alaman's Gentleman's Style
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.