101818_wwg_NASH101818_wwg_cloud101818_wwg_Manny101818_wwg_Artie101818_wwg_archer101818_wwg_posy101818_wwg_utter101818_wwg_Vegas101818_wwg_Michael101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2014-06-02

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 883

Best In Show

  • Judge: Eva Berg
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Eva Berg
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Terry Chacon
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sara Albano - Open Senior - Shetland Sheepdog
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Eva Berg
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Telltale American Ride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CR O What A Blue Bird Morning

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Hyman
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari Eye Candy Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Prairie Ponds Born In The USA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bohem Swan Song

Working Group

  • Judge: Eva Berg
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Avatar Cosmic Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Lavishs Brut Premier

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mirikal Doubletop Breakout

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Kent Delaney
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Maibee Orlando

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karmas Promise Key Per

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Berg
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Major League Golden Ticket

Herding Group

  • Judge: William Stebbins
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Greenwoods Rumor Has It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Hylowes Bittersweet Symphony

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: CH Sugarok Eminent Domain

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Kent Delaney
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.