Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc. Timonium, MD 2017-04-23
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1863
Best In Show
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kelly Wisch
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jayden A. Durst
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kelly Wisch
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Julia Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Madison's Cassiopeia A Kiss To Build A Dream On
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie Threlfall
- Entry: 340
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe The Glass Slipper Fits,JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 142
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Winning Edge
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 350
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles Run On My Way With Sammantic
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove In The Paint
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Flash Gordan
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Super Powers
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Lacros Sweet Talking Guy @Way to Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 139
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mirtha Mortera
- Entry: 168
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.