081618_wwg_lennon081618_wwg_Prince081618_wwg_tango081618_wwg_Nash081618_wwg_Maverick081618_wwg_Sami081618_wwg_casino080918_wwg_bono080918_wwg_Purple080918_wwg_wilma080918_wwg_nate080918_wwg_Posy080918_wwg_Lizzee

Olean Kennel Club Dunkirk, NY 2014-06-01

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 680

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Kuriann Of First Avenue

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Mathew Fox
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Douglas Windsor
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Wayneswood's Earn Your Beads

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: TellTale One Last Trick

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Windsor's Chairman of the Board

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Kuriann Of First Avenue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Fu Blu Riddle Of Ashanameh

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law

Working Group

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snomist's Soda Pop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Texas Star's Foreign Exchange

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teretails

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Andi Adonis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Coodeefoo Northern Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Aurors's Welcome To The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

Herding Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Power Play

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Haystac's Midnight Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Cardinal's The Scarlet Letter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.