Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Newberry, FL 2017-03-26
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyers
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Breanna Kerr
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH 'Lokavi's Time To Get Movin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Sunderman
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sheila Smith
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Caledonia's Goldust'd Couture
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K N Rotojet's Tailor Made
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Apple Hill She's Got Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Ariel Of Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mileka's At Last
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Ivoss And Renzulli Ursula
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyers
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Notorious Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Angus' Glen-Ayr's Stevie Wonder
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Marlex Adare Bold Legacy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jianzhuang De Sargent Peppers Lonely Heart Two
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn StarFox Shimmer N Shine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Fyrewater's Northern Lights
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Solstice Stormbringer
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Corona Kissimmee Blue Of Pecan Valley
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.