Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2017-03-26
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1473
Best In Show
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 483
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Fireside's Rock Your Gypsy Soul V Sawmill
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brandon Edge
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 483
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Miletree Caprice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda More
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Robert Frost
- Entry: 130
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Josie's Dunwishin
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Rebel Hound's Blues Man
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 330
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Shady Crk N Gusto's Have A Double Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wendy Paquette
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: B.I.S. Sp Malik
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Envi's Dip Baby Dip Pasco
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bihar's Here's Looking At You
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To (Eli)
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Samara Ta Sen I Love Lucy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Wendy Paquette
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Windover's Daisy Of Abijah
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robert Frost
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Entourage CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.