121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2016-10-07

Posted by: Guy H. Fisher

Total Entry: 2034

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela Bruce
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela Bruce
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Rashid Ram Iago

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathleen A. Rubens
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
  • Entry: 279
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amberlea's Fauitline Rattle BN CD RA CGCA CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Rashid Ram Iago

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Kochana's Essential Element

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd Amodoi
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH GCH Rivergroves Enough Said

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Casa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: GCHS I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 1421
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Pickwick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Diva Devine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: JX Poms Of Daniel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Sabe's Simply Invincible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Summer Hotter Than Others

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Laureate Invincible

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: Eidi N Amanar Gomateay


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.