121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2016-10-06

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1890

Best In Show

  • Judge: Masami Uryu
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: ---
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Pickwick

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Philip Boyce
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Aaron N. Burlngame, Jr.
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jan Ritchie
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 262
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Camelot's Luxe The Glass Slipper Fits,JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Rashid Ram Iago

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's OMG SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bretica Brush Smokinaffair

Working Group

  • Judge: James Moses
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Patintdanes Making Waves Dori

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Robert Paust
  • Entry: 1322
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGC CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Douglas Johnson
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Pickwick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kerry Lee
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Sabe's Simply Invincible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner

Herding Group

  • Judge: Sheree Moses
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.