121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Long Island Kennel Club Oyster Bay, NY 2014-05-18

Posted by: -

Total Entry: 657

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Lily Mancini
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Windsor's Chairman of the Board

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Millette's Sweet Memories OA OAJ NF NAAP NJP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lennexlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way 75
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terns of Endearment SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Anjadane's Regene V. Malvern

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Allure Playing With Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow's High-Tech Be There Done That

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH De Lamer Point Break

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Tom Davies
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Corgard's Dila One-Villihundred Yum Yum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Mercury's Scene Stealer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: Gues V.D. Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CM3 CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.