121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Wrightstown, PA 2015-09-30

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 2061

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ken Kauffman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ken Kauffman
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Phil Boyce
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Mollie Jason
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Lloyd Amodei
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla Point of Reference

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Seasyde Holly Golightly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Karen Wilson
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Aurora's The Song And Dance Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCHG Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson

Working Group

  • Judge: F.Susan Godek
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Seabury's Final Voyage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Dal Primo's Seventh Samurai

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Rhonda Davis
  • Entry: 853
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Toy Group

  • Judge: Espen Engh
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Involvo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Barbara Wood
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja

Herding Group

  • Judge: F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: F.Susan Godek
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Chablis Du Levant De La Vielle Marne


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.