Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2015-01-16
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1432
Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jphn Wade
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Edgerton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge:
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Clearcreek Veludo Do Sol
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore Moonlight And Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Wilscot's Luck Of The Draw
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Mayflower Madame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 225
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Brytstar's Supernova
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Hauck
- Entry: 179
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 148
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kiefernfels Divinems m Aramist
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Field's Robinson Caruso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.