Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2015-01-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2652
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Barbara J. Wood
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Barbara J. Wood
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Anders Thoreson
- Entry: 60
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kawai Nahoopil
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 484
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Badgershill Muldoon Of Heather MT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 468
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Yuhar Vom Kaniberg CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathi Brown
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ronald Menaker
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Koniki's Queen Of De Nile 4 Bellachi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: 399
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Abingtons Da Vinci CM11
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.