Annapolis Kennel Club Westminster, MD 2015-01-18
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1025
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicky Creamer
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Firesides Spotaneous leap of faith
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sanorka's Jennie Wade
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH The Boss De New Gryffindor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Lacros Sweet Talking Guy @Way to Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brimar's Spirit Of A Strom
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Autumn's Bamm Bamm
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Ashbury Wild Horses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekicks Historie De Jouets V BriJol
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.